Phone number in production

Questions and answers about Plum iOn systems

Moderators: admin, support

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

syedemad

  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Wed Apr 07, 2010 9:32 am

Phone number in production

PostWed Apr 07, 2010 9:41 am

Hi All
I have a simple question :) Can I use the phone number provided with the Developer account in Production environment as well, or have to purchase a new one by myself?

Hoping for a quick answer and thanks in advance
Offline

support

  • Posts: 3544
  • Joined: Mon Jun 02, 2003 3:47 pm
  • Location: Boston, MA

Re: Phone number in production

PostWed Apr 07, 2010 12:27 pm

Hi,

About this question, you should speak to your account manager as they would be better suited for answering this question.

Regards,
Plum Support
Offline

syedemad

  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Wed Apr 07, 2010 9:32 am

Re: Phone number in production

PostThu Apr 08, 2010 3:43 am

Hi Support
Thanks for responding. What I mean to ask was that do you have any obligation on using the number provided during development in production environment? if that's OK I will update the client about this.
Offline

support

  • Posts: 3544
  • Joined: Mon Jun 02, 2003 3:47 pm
  • Location: Boston, MA

Re: Phone number in production

PostThu Apr 08, 2010 9:55 am

Hi,

There is no obligation on using the number that's provided during development in a production environment. If you want a different number for production, you would need to contact your sales representative.

Regards,
Plum Support

Return to Plum iOn Q&A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron